Calendar

August 2017
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 << < > >>
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Announce

rss Syndication

Who's Online?

Member: 0
Visitor: 1
 

Midnight Project

18 Oct 2012 

Woah...

Um I am in a great mood right now! I just wish that I had some guitar hero to play :P I seriously just feel like dancing, jamming out to some epic music, y'know, the fun stuff! But that's probably not gonna happen today. Actually chances are I'm gonna forget most of this by the time that I fall asleep tonight. And I don't promise that this post is gonna make any sense at all. OMFG...sorry for the text talk but I just remembered that tomorrow is the last football game for the band! It'll be the last time we perform for the school! That's crazy! Sorry, I don't use terms like cray-cray, I'm a normal person, not a four year old gangster. Anyway, I feel like being off topic today and super unfocused, but whatever. I think I'm just gonna post today's song and log off before I do something stupider than shit...

-Kelly R. Koontz

Weatherman - Dead Sara
Admin · 6 views · Leave a comment
Categories: First category
18 Oct 2012 

People Suck.

SO yesterday I posted a song online on this site called Quizilla. Few minutes later I get an e-mail saying that is bad and was taken down. So my song about a girl being called a whore is terrible but my profile  picture of someone slittingtheir wrist is totally cool, along with my storys with hard core sex, even my song about a murderer fucking his victims reletives at the funerals?!?!
 So I let you be the judge. Do You Think This Sould be Locked Away and Forced to Never see the light Of Day?

Poor Little Bitch

She’s damage with a big red bow

Dieing inside while she puts on a show

Every cheer helps push the pain down deeper

When the circus comes to town

 

Feelings aside, packed down under the lies

She’s in her element among the gifted and unique

Freak!

Whore!

Slut!

No words bother her

A skill learned from an early age

When her mother abandoned her

Long ago

 

Death dealers, demons, saints

No one can scare a circus skank like this poor girl

It takes to much to care

That’s how she knows no one would miss ‘er

 

Yet she goes on

Too angry to live

Too scared to die

Existing in neutral bliss

Decaying with the filth of human integrity

 

Maybe the devil will shed her a kiss

Saving her from the flesh wounds inflicted

But that’s only the after thought

of our sweet

little

Bitch.

Admin · 4 views · Leave a comment
Categories: First category
16 Oct 2012 

Converse Cult

I started a new My Chemical Romance fan fiction and it's about Kellz, our friend HannaH, and I being in a band that get's involved with My Chemical Romance. I have the first page written and today during an extended charger time I plan to write and rewrite the crap out of it till it's perfect! I've already had my friend Apprille look it over and she did a lot of Editing to it so now I know everything is grammerly correct the only thing left is to polish the baby and rock it to the next page. But before I can do that I need to have a clear head on who the characters based on us are. I need to think about there past, why they started the band, how they grew up if it differs from real life, and most important to me, I have to be able to visualize them. I already have a piture of how I want HannaH's character (Grace Annestasia) looks but Kellz want's a different look. So that's the next mission. Find a pic for Kellz girl (Alice Toker). And after I do all the OCD crap I plan to do to make it awesome, I might even post the story here. But I'm still not sure yet.
And the song of the day is Sweet Home Alabama
-Rebecca S. Herring 

Admin · 3 views · Leave a comment
Categories: First category
15 Oct 2012 

If you're going to be a Theif, Atlest be a good Theif.

Those intellagant words are from my ICA teacher, Mr. Boyer.
Well, I don't know what there is to say. My emotions have been changeing just as quickly as the messed up Kansas weather. Last night, well to say it was a bad night would be a miserable understatment. Sometimes I just get myself so worked up or so depressed I can't breath, and that was how I spent last night. Nothing ever helps, exsept one thing. One thing that I've promised multiple people I wont do, but I don't think they really understand my reasons. Anyways...Part of what I got to thinking about last night was Kellz ans I. Our friendship, crap we've done to piss eachother off, the different things she does that make me hate myself, different things that make me feel like I deserve it. Just a bunch of crap. So I'm hopping to talk to her later today, just about our friend ship in general. I don't know. I really have nothing to say. So I'll end this in a quote from one of my favorite people in the world.
"Go with your gut, 'cause your gut is smarter than your heart" -Gerard Way
Admin · 4 views · Leave a comment
Categories: First category
15 Oct 2012 

Nostalgia II

Obviously this is more entertaining than sleeping...but my nostalgia playlist:


This image brings back a few memories, so I figured it was a good Nostalgia banner...

Nostalgia
1. Summer of '69 - Bryan Adams...plus the bowling for soup version cuz it's almost as good


2. All the Small Things - Blink-182


3. One Week - Barenaked Ladies


4. Inside Out - Eve 6


5. Be My Escape - Relient K


6. The Kids Aren't Alright - The Offspring


7. Lips of an Angel - Hinder


8. What Hurts the Most - Rascal Flatts


9. Jar of Hears - Christina Perri...I don't even really like this song...it just has a lot of memories attached to it for me


10. Slim Shady - Eminem


11. Bad Touch - Bloodhound Gang


12. I'm Blue - Eiffel 65

I want to bring up that, with this video, Teenager by My Chemical Romance will appear if you click load more suggestions...that just happens to be my favorite band and they sound nothing like this so it's just kind of funny

13. We Will Rock You - Queen


14. Unwell - Matchbox 20


15. Dancing Queen - Abba


16. In the End - Linkin Park - old Linkin Park!


17. Wake Me Up When September Ends - Green Day


18. Mr. Brightside - The Killers


19. Icky Thump - The White Stripes


20. Sweet Dreams - Marilyn Manson


There were a million other songs that I wanted to put up here...It's probably a good thing that I didn't, but I still would have liked to. The last ones hit the nostalgia right on the nose, I was just getting started with the first ones. I don't know if I'm the only one who gets whipped with nostalgia when I hear these songs, but they get me pretty bad and I think they're amazing
Admin · 5 views · Leave a comment
Categories: First category

Previous page  1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Next page